Small_95174f08-c602-4881-8dee-2487286a719c
Matt Remillard
Principal
Administration
706-864-6189 x41105
Small_06c8158e-91eb-47cc-9916-95606dcbf0eb
Brian Matthews
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6189 x42001
Small_7acf6fc2-fb99-434a-9171-25551464540d
Bobby Mayfield
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6189 x41153
Small_f8f07011-daab-4c44-b624-2f8c87d7f38f
Wesley Adams
8th Grade Social Studies
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x42422
Small_a9e28b6d-1b47-49e0-93ae-6e618a037dd2
Lynn Anderson
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42207
Small_ddfb6046-fbff-40ce-8372-80941ffef706
Paul Anderson
6th & 7th Grade Band Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41151
Small_6e5272a5-f0ff-47c4-aa1d-692a65647bee
Janice Barrett
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Small_12b69370-e240-41fd-9d26-4b57b378b26c
Marilyn Bartils
Bookkeeper
Admin. Support Staff
706-864-6189 x41113
Small_default_avatar
Georgie Benson
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Small_6f6131da-2ebb-42b2-a897-33f0a7ed58d5
Mariam Brunner
Business & Computer Science Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41146
Small_5a5efc9e-5963-43e3-b5ee-e860aac02cd1
Paul Burce
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41306
Small_5d47c91c-7615-4298-b734-8dcb23fec701
Jammie Caine
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Grade Chair
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x42308
Small_5cea0955-53b8-4fa7-b0de-36e083ca942e
Michelle Caldwell
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Small_e61e8b29-50b4-4ab6-806e-b0e862ec8320
Vicki Carpenter
Lunchroom Manager
Food Services
706-864-6189 x42407
Small_b089399c-028e-46cd-8c37-d03d20b7ceeb
Deborah Carver
7th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41517
Small_d89f58f0-b458-4f24-a119-5c8e4658776c
Raquel Castaneda
8th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x42212
Small_bd664266-a72d-4713-93d2-e80cc187f333
Lamar Christy
Head Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189 x41129
Small_98f7a44f-d019-42ff-95b5-2e0dad1d4dd2
Stephanie Clenney
7th Grade Math Teacher, Grade Chair
Math
706-864-6189 x41415
Small_6865e233-866c-468e-b587-051856384185
Leigh Cole
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Special Services
706-864-6189
Small_8cd48920-4b4f-4dda-91eb-256bbfa7fbfc
Kim Cottrell
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42303
Small_308f3fe5-1d65-4c4b-8539-f5bcf6fd14d0
Wendi Covert
SpEd Paraprofessional/Music Appreciation
Connections & Special Services
706-864-6189
Small_8775fba7-2d5f-41cb-b2af-00bf993ec477
Marvin Dale
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Small_a5c5bf9b-ed83-400a-a58e-102078f384dc
Rebecca Davis
8th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x42423
Small_3843b0dd-2225-4dc4-8827-bc40f607ab6c
Suzanne Davis
7th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41410
Small_default_avatar
Jacob DeMello
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Small_e8abf011-aa98-4ca3-847f-ee9ed98f1a79
Haley Dibble
6th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x41207
Small_ac2421af-ea68-4a55-bf2a-96c6f8a891e9
Theresa Dickinson
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41412
Small_bd017556-4468-4d45-bae7-4ef1d9f38ad0
Jimmie Dills
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Small_8abd6036-7268-4f4d-a848-2aa4e1e447f8
Kayla Dingess
6th & 7th Grade Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6189 x41117
Default Avatar
John Dye
7th Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41418
Small_b985ef18-b51f-4189-b642-4caa8734c1d0
Bryan Fagan
8th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x42415
Small_fc723ae4-e295-434c-8470-915295f96020
Brooke Flakes
PE Teacher, Athletic Director
Connections
706-864-6189 x42411
Default Avatar
Grady Flanagan
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41211
Small_06935e56-c9d5-49ef-8b49-c1a98c67aefa
Shelby Forrester
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x42204
Small_ebceffb1-5497-46f3-8e7d-0ef093c64875
LaGala Fugate
7th & 8th Grade Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6189 x41136
Small_ab8602f3-a664-4c6a-ab66-c7f95751f3fc
Darren Glenn
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41302
Small_c019d59a-6d64-4030-93c1-2ad54805c293
Sabrina Gooch
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41411
Small_0187d820-ef25-4672-91e1-f08eac57cf59
Hayden Grizzle
PE Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41516
Small_d4a13288-9ff3-4c4f-8cfd-a8f7cbd1410f
Lisa Hampel
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Default Avatar
Andy Harwood
8th Grade Band Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41151
Small_57cc4a7e-8a4d-4cc3-a697-12698808dc04
Staci Head
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41300
Default Avatar
Karen Henderson
School Improvement Specialist
Administration
706-864-6189 x42000
Small_f0d4c729-567f-484a-8ad0-865d1d71c243
Beth Holland
6th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x41225
Small_05e71070-ac90-44f3-9c9e-3d9b112b3aec
Julie Isaacs
Art Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41135
Default Avatar
Robin James
7th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x41414
Small_ae6062ba-859b-42a6-9749-0ee294a86bf6
Brittany Jamison
Speech Pathologist
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41412
Small_72188b4f-5737-42b9-a9de-29f1580fd170
Cole Janousek
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42206
Small_f3e37df5-a269-4c7a-90ff-03816371b88c
Amy Jarrard
Secretary/Attendance Clerk
Admin. Support Staff
706-864-6189 x41000
Small_6205c964-cc02-45f7-8ce6-59e1c500b646
Missy Jarrard
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42211
Small_c14d8faa-2186-4ce6-bc85-ca47e3b9f5d7
Rebecca Jarrard
Secretary
Admin. Support Staff
706-864-6189 x41001
Small_0c08d2cb-e141-4d52-bacb-6dab9944e309
Sharon Johnson
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Small_36f20bba-6e20-40ed-bc45-cecaba142dc8
Joey Jones
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42303
Small_e8a71095-5161-4863-8c1d-5234ca79cf15
Tori Jones
STEAM Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41148
Small_e278bc7c-053a-4383-9f84-f7fc8ffadd14
Jennifer Kirk
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x42310
Small_e8bad9eb-32cb-4d27-8a68-bceff6c1e552
Pamela Lingerfelt
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42303
Small_c6588187-f378-42cf-9662-0545b54ea6e1
Yvonne Lingerfelt
ISS Coordinator
706-864-6189 x41149
Small_default_avatar
Renee Lloyd
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189
Small_51df5971-d59a-48a4-b2a7-ce7faf84d66f
Addie Maiden
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41307
Default Avatar
David Matthews
8th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x42300
Default Avatar
Daniel McCrary
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41419
Small_0b9b6fad-e280-453e-8e7c-6fe46f90eda2
Sarrah Ellen McDonald
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x42421
Small_e19b2689-5095-45a5-bf9a-d5dfecab56d4
Greg Murray
AG Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x42210
Small_b887a554-4135-4585-81dc-ffa19ad59cb3
Connie Napier
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41226
Small_default_avatar
School Nurse
Nurse
Nurse
706-864-6189 x41213
Small_2c06a934-09e1-4637-ac82-2c974d8e24bb
Lori Overmyer
6th Grade Math Teacher, Math Department Head
Math
706-864-6189 x41165
Small_ae7b0b05-2dd5-45af-8c49-f89697f013ad
Jody Pinion
Spanish Teacher, ESOL Teacher
Connections & Special Services
706-864-6189 x41158
Small_f12e941a-1de8-479f-9dfa-e57c939c9e72
Katie Powell
8th Grade Science Teacher, Science Department Head
Science
706-864-6189 x42213
Small_7ca63b9c-9175-4a76-9d89-4de6ca0b46b0
Melissa Priddy
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41162
Default Avatar
Kevin Queen
Weight Training Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x42617
Small_8eb2ca66-b7b3-4c80-b508-422e39efa052
Heather Rairigh
Family Consumer Science Teacher/Grade Chair
Connections
706-864-6189 x41140
Default Avatar
Casey Rhodes
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41416
Small_6e4d25e4-2b3e-412b-b02c-66cd6bd30fd5
Renita Roberts
6th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41217
Small_30db2885-a3a1-49c5-9c56-ead73ab12f4e
Patty Rogers
8th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x42306
Small_default_avatar
Shannon Rose-Erb
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189
Small_5e4aa618-8770-4c63-97e2-327f581827e0
Theresa Roy
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42424
Small_8c0309cc-48ba-4d4a-bf37-019d975689c0
Sherry Sanford
PE Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41515
Small_94cbe10e-ac11-449f-af6e-e4f3825a8d61
Sumner Sapough
6th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41222
Small_e8c0cec3-af32-4f14-b376-0ed6c34f7571
Michelle Scott
Registrar
Admin. Support Staff
706-864-6189 x41116
Default Avatar
Phillip Self
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41145
Small_4019571d-bf99-4f49-accc-a2acf3c1d68b
Stella Shubert
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Small_e28bfa74-e5fc-4140-afa8-78af389b0add
Patti Smallwood
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41164
Small_default_avatar
Niki Smith
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41215
Small_0439282c-ae6f-4387-937b-eefbe0ac91f7
Stephanie Smith
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189
Small_56eb0741-b70b-4c6b-9fbf-16192cc0d553
Tee Smith
7th & 8th Grade Chorus Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41134
Small_default_avatar
Tiara Smith
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Small_d6ffb588-ff0e-4631-b122-58785f25ecbc
Betty Stevenson
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Small_60b2fdd0-d482-4f72-8b98-0435f2099a4c
Zack Stroud
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x42205
Small_a0b86d81-c8c6-47c3-8dc8-ecf62ffee61f
Alena Sudduth
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41163
Small_c002b068-e896-4745-92eb-f6d04999ab3e
Meagan Tesh
6th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41161
Small_9762282d-b939-4ef5-9261-9b65f3a0ca7c
Ron Thomaswick
Health Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41506
Small_f49904f0-2af9-447f-a4de-b2a3ee36c058
Sherri Trammell
7th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x41405
Small_9e33a7c1-3b7f-4e3b-bd10-f2c563f6148e
Tonya Trammell
Media Specialist, Yearbook Advisor
Media
706-864-6189 x41209
Small_default_avatar
Alexandra Valdez
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41417
Small_932cc2d2-83e8-41f1-987c-657c2759e560
Jennifer Wade
Lead SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189
Small_0d150ff1-7b88-454f-a2a9-2a9530d9870a
Megan Walden
7th Grade ELA Teacher, ELA Department Head
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41406
Small_b846cf65-a3f4-45ba-aa97-44ac7933463a
Christine Wilbanks
7th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41401
Small_9adb80ae-b377-4296-b8c1-37457188089b
Laura Wilson
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189
Small_3daca6bf-3f25-47be-a336-782091f562b4
Jacob Wise
SRO
SRO
706-864-6189 x41404
Small_c1b082dc-bb73-42d6-bad7-39c3af759f78
Ali Zajmi
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Small_69afdb45-5b95-48f0-8f57-1dcaaca6ac8a
Mira Zajmi
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189