Matt Remillard
Principal
Administration
706-864-6189 x41105
Brian Matthews
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6189 x42001
Bobby Mayfield
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-6189 x41153
Wesley Adams
8th Grade Social Studies
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x42422
Lynn Anderson
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42207
Paul Anderson
6th & 7th Grade Band Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41151
Janice Barrett
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Marilyn Bartils
Bookkeeper
Admin. Support Staff
706-864-6189 x41113
Georgie Benson
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Mariam Brunner
Business & Computer Science Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41146
Paul Burce
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41306
Haley Cain
SpEd Paraprofessional
706-864-6189
Jammie Caine
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher, Grade Chair
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x42308
Michelle Caldwell
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Vicki Carpenter
Lunchroom Manager
Food Services
706-864-6189 x42407
Deborah Carver
7th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41517
Raquel Castaneda
8th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x42212
Lamar Christy
Head Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189 x41129
Stephanie Clenney
7th Grade Math Teacher, Grade Chair
Math
706-864-6189 x41415
Leigh Cole
Teacher of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Special Services
706-864-6189
Kim Cottrell
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42303
Wendi Covert
SpEd Paraprofessional/Music Appreciation
Connections & Special Services
706-864-6189
Marvin Dale
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Rebecca Davis
8th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x42423
Suzanne Davis
7th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41410
Jacob DeMello
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Haley Dibble
6th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x41207
Theresa Dickinson
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41412
Jimmie Dills
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Kayla Dingess
6th & 7th Grade Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6189 x41117
John Dye
7th Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41418
Bryan Fagan
8th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x42415
Brooke Flakes
PE Teacher, Athletic Director
Connections
706-864-6189 x42411
Grady Flanagan
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher/Grade Chair
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41211
Shelby Forrester
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x42204
LaGala Fugate
7th & 8th Grade Counselor
Counseling
706-864-6189 x41136
Darren Glenn
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41302
Sabrina Gooch
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41411
Hayden Grizzle
PE Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41516
Lisa Hampel
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Andy Harwood
8th Grade Band Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41151
Staci Head
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41300
Karen Henderson
School Improvement Specialist
Administration
706-864-6189 x42000
Beth Holland
6th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x41225
Julie Isaacs
Art Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41135
Robin James
7th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x41414
Brittany Jamison
Speech Pathologist
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41412
Cole Janousek
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42206
Amy Jarrard
Secretary/Attendance Clerk
Admin. Support Staff
706-864-6189 x41000
Missy Jarrard
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42211
Rebecca Jarrard
Secretary
Admin. Support Staff
706-864-6189 x41001
Sharon Johnson
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Joey Jones
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42303
Tori Jones
STEAM Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41148
Jennifer Kirk
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x42310
Pamela Lingerfelt
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42303
Yvonne Lingerfelt
ISS Coordinator
706-864-6189 x41149
Renee Lloyd
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189
Addie Maiden
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41307
David Matthews
8th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x42300
Default Avatar
Daniel McCrary
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x41419
Sarrah Ellen McDonald
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x42421
Scott Mildenhall
Nurse
Nurse
706-864-6189 x41213
Connie Napier
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41226
Lori Overmyer
6th Grade Math Teacher, Math Department Head
Math
706-864-6189 x41165
Jody Pinion
Spanish Teacher, ESOL Teacher
Connections & Special Services
706-864-6189 x41158
Katie Powell
8th Grade Science Teacher, Science Department Head
Science
706-864-6189 x42213
Melissa Priddy
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41162
Default Avatar
Kevin Queen
Weight Training Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x42617
Heather Rairigh
Family Consumer Science Teacher/Grade Chair
Connections
706-864-6189 x41140
Default Avatar
Casey Rhodes
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41416
Renita Roberts
6th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41217
Patty Rogers
8th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x42306
Shannon Rose-Erb
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189
Theresa Roy
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x42424
Sherry Sanford
PE Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41515
Sumner Sapough
Agriculture Teacher
706-864-6189 x41222
Michelle Scott
Registrar
Admin. Support Staff
706-864-6189 x41116
Phillip Self
SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189 x41145
Stella Shubert
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Niki Smith
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41215
Stephanie Smith
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189
Tee Smith
7th & 8th Grade Chorus Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41134
Betty Stevenson
Lunchroom
Food Services
706-864-6189
Zack Stroud
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
706-864-6189 x42205
Alena Sudduth
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41163
Meagan Tesh
6th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41161
Ron Thomaswick
Health Teacher
Connections
706-864-6189 x41506
Sherri Trammell
7th Grade Math Teacher
Math
706-864-6189 x41405
Tonya Trammell
Media Specialist, Yearbook Advisor
Media
706-864-6189 x41209
Alexandra Valdez
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41417
Jennifer Wade
Lead SpEd Teacher
Special Services
706-864-6189
Megan Walden
7th Grade ELA Teacher, ELA Department Head
Language Arts
706-864-6189 x41406
Christine Wilbanks
7th Grade Science Teacher
Science
706-864-6189 x41401
Laura Wilson
SpEd Paraprofessional
Special Services
706-864-6189
Jacob Wise
SRO
SRO
706-864-6189 x41404
Ali Zajmi
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189
Mira Zajmi
Custodian
Custodial Staff
706-864-6189